…Meanwhile… Back in DA…

Hmm *Cough* yeah uh huh… It’s getting pretty dusty here on my DA page that it’s been 3 months since i last drew something… Okay well i got my hands full in the past few weeks on gaming and i tried to draw on the side but… I always tend to get art blocked so… Ta-da…. My latest OC (Original Character):

lElena
Meet Elena. I had an idea last night and i really had to draw her today… Of course this is NOT her final design. I’ll modify her when i’m not that lazy

You guys can also look up my DA profile by clicking this here Link.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Please log in using one of these methods to post your comment:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

{Words of Songs}

for the translations of anime & game lyrics

...VOICE

bambooXZX's personal blog, mostly dedicated to song lyrics translation from Japanese to English.

Another Otome Diary

My forays into the otome gaming scene

one cool site

WordPress blogging tips & tutorials

kanzen sakura

South meets East: Poetry and Musings - words of the seasons

Studio Mugenjohncel

Making crappy OELVN's since 2006

Nhan Fiction

"Hope is my catalyst."

Addicted :P

Currently Addicted To

Chrome

Vanguard Blog

HOW I MET YOUR OTAKU

This is gonna be LEGEN- wait for it

Kakera Complex

One mustn't neglect the heart.

V3 Tracker

Tracking everything new in Vocaloid 3

TheBlackListProject

We have bunnies.

Randomness Thing

Because something is worth sharing with

%d bloggers like this: